About<span>Impression Georgia</span>
Welcome to our website!
We are a German, English and Russian-speaking travel agency based in Tbilisi. Several years of serving German-speaking travelers to Georgia led to the founding of our agency in 2019.
We offer you exciting trips through the magical, untouched natural world of the High Caucasus with many insights into local culture with ancient customs and traditions, into the rich pre- and early Christian world with its architecture and traditions and open the door to the praised Georgian table and wine culture.
Located between Europe and Asia, at the crossroads of trade routes, Georgia has developed a colorful society over the centuries, where every people (over 26 ethnic groups) with their own language, culture and religion have merged into the Georgian tribes. Even if all Georgian citizens communicate with each other in Georgian in everyday life, each community has its own way of life, language, religion and customs. Since these tiny ethnic groups are also part of Georgian culture, Impression Georgia offers you the opportunity to experience the social diversity of this small country through private visits.
Our trips are vital, rich in experience and knowledge, colorful and of course delicious and enrich you with special impressions.
And quality and trust are the cornerstones of our business!
Welcome to the magical world of the Caucasus!